Shri. Satish Chandra Verma , IPS

Shri. Satish Chandra Verma , IPS

IGP (CTC-2),CRPF

IGP-Message

Faculty-officers-ctccbe

Photo Gallery

Video Gallery

Central Training College Faculty-officers-ctccbe

The principal

                Former

COL. B.K. Sabnis                -               01/09/1968 to 31/01/1974

Shri. R.C. D’Souza              -                01/02/1974 to 02/10/1975

LT. COL. Laiq Ram,             -               26/05/1976 to 24/06/1978

Shri. Y.N. Kashyap             -               19/09/1978 to 14/07/1979

Shri. R.r. Bhanti                   -               03/09/1979 to 06/02/1980

Shri. K.D. Maini.                 -               07/02/1980 to 11/11/1983

Shri. R. Santhanam             -               11/11/1983 to 16/06/1986

Shri. M.S. Farooqi               -               10/07/1986 to 07/08/1987

Shri. B.S. Rekhi.                   -               03/10/1987 to 12/05/1990

Shri. P.K. menon                  -               25/05/1990 to 01/03/1991

Shri. S.K. Sankaran             -               09/05/1991 to 24/11/1991

Shri. R.S. Mooshahary, IPS               25/11/1991 to 29/05/1992

Shri. Y.N. Kashyap              -               27/05/1995 to 31/07/1995

Shri. George C. Podipara    -               23/06/1996 to 26/05/1998               

Shri. T.R. Arora                    -               04/06/1998 to 19/04/1999

Shri. N.P. Sreekumar           -               03/05/1999 to 30/06/2002

Shri. A.N. Srinivasan           -               08/07/2002 to 04/06/2004

Shri. George C francis.        -               28/01/2005 to 16/10/2008

Shri. K.K. Siva Pradad        -               30/10/2008 to 18/06/2011

Shri. T. Sekar                        -               27/06/2011 to 15/04/2014

Shri. Ajay Bharatan            -               27/11/2014 to 03/06/2016

Shri. Sunit Kumar Rai.        -               03/06/2016 to 16/02/2017

Shri. B.S. Chauhan              -               17/02/2017 to 04/10/2017

Go to Navigation